PROGRAMME OVERVIEW


OCTOBER 20, 2021 WEDNESDAY (Shanghai Time UTC+8 Hours)
09:00 - 09:30 OPENING
09:30 - 11:20
Cerebral Aneurysm endovascular treatment-I: Live Cases from Argentina

Operators: Pedro Lylyk, Esteban Scrivano, Javier Lunquist and the Team
Transmission Moderators A: Naci Koçer Moderator B: Ricardo Hanel

Discussion Panel
MC: Demetrius Lopes
Panelists: Adnan Siddiqui, Saruhan Cekirge, Waleed Briinjikji, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

11:20 - 11:30 Break
11:30 - 13:15
WLNC 2021 Cerebral Aneurysm endovascular treatment II: Live Cases from Turkey

Operators: Isil Saatci, Civan Islak, Osman Kizilkilic
Transmission Moderators A: Naci Koçer Moderator B: Adnan Siddiqui

Discussion Panel
MC: Saruhan Cekirge
Panelists: Demetrius Lopes, Ricardo Hanel, Guilherme Dabus, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

13:15 - 14:00 Lunch Break
14:00 - 15:40
Cerebral AVM endovascular treatment: Live Cases from France

Operators: Charbel Mounayer, Aymeric Rouchaud, Suzana Saleme, Geraud Forestier and the Team
Transmission Moderators A: Saruhan Cekirge Moderator B: Demetrius Lopes

Discussion Panel
MC: Adnan Siddiqui
Panelists: Ricardo Hanel, Guilherme Dabus, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

15:40 - 16:00
KEYNOTE LECTURE 1
Intravascular Imaging The Next Frontier in Cerebrovascular Intervention

Speaker: Demetrius Lopes

16:00 - 16:10 Break
16:10 - 18:00
Aneurysm endovascular treatment: Live Cases from France

Operators: Charbel Mounayer, Aymeric Rouchaud, Suzana Saleme, Geraud Forestier and team
Transmission Moderators A: Saruhan Cekirge Moderator B: Adnan Siddiqui

Discussion Panel
MC: Ricardo Hanel
Panelists: Demetrius Lopes, Naci Kocer, Waleed Briinjikji, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

* Please note that above program schedule is given for information purposes only. WLNC Organizers reserve the right to change partly or completely the content or format of the program due to operational or force majeure reasons.

OCTOBER 21, 2021 THURSDAY (Shanghai Time UTC+8 Hours)
09:00 - 11:00
Cerebral aneurysm endovascular treatment: Live Cases from Argentina

Operators: Pedro Lylyk, Esteban Scrivano, Javier Lunquist and the Team
Transmission Moderators A: Naci Koçer Moderator B: Demetrius Lopes

Discussion Panel
MC: Adnan Siddiqui
Panelists: Ricardo Hanel, Saruhan Cekirge, Guilherme Dabus, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

11:00 - 11:20
KEYNOTE LECTURE 2
What is in a name? Premier Long Term Results Presented and Revisited

Speaker: Ricardo Hanel

11:20 - 11:30 Break
11:30 - 13:15
Cerebral AVM endovascular treatment: Multiplug technique Live Cases from Turkey

Operators: Isil Saatci, Civan Islak, Osman Kizilkilic
Transmission Moderators A: Saruhan Cekirge Moderator B: Ricardo Hanel

Discussion Panel
MC: Demetrius Lopes
Panelists: Adnan Siddiqui, Naci Kocer, Waleed Briinjikji, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

13:15 - 14:00 Lunch Break
14:00 - 15:30
STROKE SESSION

Case Presentation, M&M Session, Technical Tips
Moderator: Demetrius Lopes
Panelists: Ricardo Hanel, Adnan Siddiqui, Serdar Geyik

15:30 - 15:50
KEYNOTE LECTURE 3
Optimizing Innovation in Neurointervention

Speaker: Adnan Siddiqui

15:50 - 16:00
Short Communication

Speakers: Pedyro Lylyk, Aymeric Rouchaud

16:00 - 16:10 Break
16:10 - 18:00
Cerebral Aneurysm endovascular treatment: Live Cases from Turkey

Operators: Isil Saatci, Civan Islak, Osman Kizilkilic
Transmission Moderators A: Naci Kocer Moderator B: Adnan Siddiqui

Discussion Panel
MC: Ricardo Hanel
Panelists: Charbel Mounayer, Saruhan Cekirge, Guilherme Dabus, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

* Please note that above program schedule is given for information purposes only. WLNC Organizers reserve the right to change partly or completely the content or format of the program due to operational or force majeure reasons.

OCTOBER 22, 2021 FRIDAY (Shanghai Time UTC+8 Hours)
13:00 - 16:00
Cerebral aneurysm endovascular treatment and intracranial arterial revascularization: Live Cases from China

Operators: Jian Min Liu, Tianxiao Li, Sheng Guan, Jing Xu
Transmission Moderators A: Saruhan Cekirge Moderator B: Charbel Mounayer

Discussion Panel
MC: Naci Kocer
Panelists: Adnan Siddiqui, Demetrius Lopes, Aymeric Rouchaud, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

16:00 - 16:10 Break
16:10 - 18:00
Dural AVF endovascular treatment: Live Cases from Turkey

Operators: Isil Saatci, Civan Islak, Osman Kizilkilic
Transmission Moderators A: Naci Kocer Moderator B: Demetrius Lopes

Discussion Panel
MC: Charbel Mounayer
Panelists: Ricardo Hanel, Saruhan Cekirge, Waleed Briinjikji, Jian Min Liu, Bo Hong

18:00 Closing
* Please note that above program schedule is given for information purposes only. WLNC Organizers reserve the right to change partly or completely the content or format of the program due to operational or force majeure reasons.